Azio Media Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Louisa Alcott listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Eight Cousins   Louisa M. Alcott, Illustrated by Ruth Ives
NY NY: Junior Deluxe Editions F Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ruth Ives
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tight clean pages; color frontis; b/w illustrations; solid copy; unmarked; clean bright & beautiful unclipped dj w/ one closed repaired tear to edge of spine in new Gaylord mylar archival cover;
Price: 11.94 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Jo's Boys and How They Turned Out   Alcott, Louisa M.
Garden City Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1957 Hard Cover - Earlier Edition Very Good No Dustjacket Ruth Ives
Color frontispiece; foxed; gold and green cloth decorated boards; top and base of spine mildly bumped and frayed as well as corners; mild soiling to boards; still a great story, a classic, scarce and a great story writer for juveniles.
Price: 11.90 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Little Men   Alcott, Louisa May
New York, New York, U.S.A. New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1987 1987 F Trade Paperback Near Fine No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 368 tight clean pages; solid copy; uncreased spine; shipped in shrink wrap;
Price: 6.40 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Little Men and Little Women (Companion Library; Dos a Dos Version)   Alcott, Louisa May, Illustrated by Anna Marie Magagna
NY NY: Grosset and Dunlap, 1963 1963 Thick Hardcover Good: Chipped: Rubbed No Jacket Anna Marie Magagna
Good: Chipped: Rubbed/No Jacket. Thick hardcover book; foxed; tight copy; two books in one volume (Dos a Dos); top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and frayed; scarce.
Price: 49.90 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Little Men life at Plumfield with Jo's boys   Alcott, Louisa M.
Boston Little Brown and Co. 1900 Hard Cover Good- No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
clean pages; decorative brown cloth w/ bright gilt titles; illustrated; front hinge loose (archivally repaired upon request); splits to spine edge repaired; Not ex-library
Price: 14.94 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Little Women   Alcott, Louisa May
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset and Dunlap, 1915 1915 Hard Cover: 1915 Printing Good: Foxed: Spine Missing No Dustjacket RARE: Collectible
Hard Cover: 1915 Printing. Good: Foxed: Spine Missing/No Dustjacket. Complete Authorized Edition. RARE: Collectible.
Price: 49.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Little Women   Alcott, Louisa May
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1995 1995 F Paperback Good: Collectible No Jacket
Paperback. Good: Collectible/No Jacket. First Scholastic Printing.
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Little Women   Alcott, Louisa May, Illustrated by Jill Elgin
Racine Racine: Whitman, 1960 1960 Hard Cover Very Good: Collectible No Jacket Jill Elgin
Hard Cover. Very Good: Collectible/No Jacket. Modern Abridged Edition. Foxed and tight copy; illustrated boards; mildly chipped to edges and corners; scarce.
Price: 24.90 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Little Women   Alcott, Louisa May, Illustrated by Jill Elgin
Racine Racine: Whitman, 1950 1950 Hard Cover: 1950 Edition Good: Foxed: Owner's Sig. No Dustjacket Jill Elgin
Hard Cover: 1950 Edition. Good: Foxed: Owner's Sig./No Dustjacket.
Price: 24.90 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Little Women   Louisa May Alcott (adapted By Laurie Lawlor)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1994 First Printing Trade Paperback As New No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
clean pages; shipped in shrink wrap; illustrated with photographs; solid uncreased spine; appears unread
Price: 9.45 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Little Women or Meg, Jo, Beth, and Amy   Alcott, Louisa M.
Chicago The John C. Winston Company 1926 Hard Cover Good No Dustjacket Clara M. Burd
Color frontispiece, ill. by Burd; foxed; green, faded, illustrated boards; top and base of spine are bumped and frayed, as well as corners; prev. owner's sig. to pastedown and ffep; scarce.
Price: 34.90 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Little Women, Good Wives, Little Men   Louisa May Alcott, Ann M. Magagna, Louis Jambour
London London: Octopus Books, 1979 1979 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mylar Protected
Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Reissued. Mylar Protected.
Price: 39.90 USD
See Full
Description
 13. The Inheritance   Alcott, Louisa May
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1997 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
interior bright, clean, and unmarked; dj protected in archival mylar cover; some edgewear to dj and a scratch along back cover; spine tight and straight; Alcott's first novel, written at 17 but just published for the first time in 1997 - this is the novel that was written by Jo in "Little Women"; a love story written through a wonderful view of innocence
Price: 12.94 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Under the Lilacs   Alcott, Louisa May
Garden City Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1955 Hard Cover - Earlier Edition Very Good- No Dustjacket Ruth Ives
Mild Foxing; some staining to back boards; color frontispiece; gold and green cloth decorated boards; mild bumping to top and base of spine and corners; very scarce, hard to find and beautiful.
Price: 11.90 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Louis L'amourLouise Erdrich >>>


Try these sites for other Louisa Alcott Listings

Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Adventistbooks.org
Darkwoodbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Bananafishbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Thebookjunction.com
Gnbag.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Daveshootsbookseller.com
Rosesareread.biz
Bookarc.com.au
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Poppsbookshop.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Mybookstorename.com
Bythebooklc.com
Wisestreetbooks.com
Antsysbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Serendipitybooks.com.au
Seattlebookcenter.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Anson-davis.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions